?

Log in

No account? Create an account
LiveJournal for another face.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Website (My Site).
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Friday, October 18th, 2002

Subject:copied from xanga
Time:11:21 am.
Ahhh! Its soo freaking hot here. Ohmigosh I'm going to dry up in to a prune! Anyway, back to waht I was saying, I'm finally here on xanga, I'm more of a livejournal fiend myself, but theres nothing like a new weblog host as a scene on inspiration for me *lol*

Oh, I wonder how much money I have in my "Chell Needs A Guitar By The Age Of Eighteen Fund" aka CNGAE, pronounced "see-N-gay" .... nah.

I'm just going to say Chellneedsaguitarbytheageof18fund really fast if anyone ever asks about it. The guitar I want is the Epiphone Goothic SG at a meager price of $359.99, plus I need money for accessories.. coming to a goal of around $500. So far I have accumulated probably $80.00.. yeah.. so I have quite a ways to go.

Oh yeah, and today saucked. I found out that I don't qualify for a scholarship because of my grades last year.. that sucks. Oh well, can't let it get to me.
9 Etchings| Scribble

Friday, October 4th, 2002

Subject:....
Time:11:04 am.
Mood: awake.
me wants a guitar... only $463 more dollars to go... heheheee.
Scribble

Tuesday, September 24th, 2002

Subject:....
Time:5:10 am.
Life Sucks so much ass. I swear everyday gets harder and harder to go thru. How can some people live into their 100's anyway?




I have no one.
Scribble

Thursday, September 19th, 2002

Subject:I want my lobster now...
Time:9:59 am.
So.. mostly everyone I know has a lobster. that sucks. I want my lobster goshdarnit. If you have no idea what I'm talking about I'm refering to that friend's episode where Pheobe is talking to rachel about ross. She saidd that when lobsters find a mate they stay with them for the rest of their lives and sometimes you can find lobsters on the bottom of the ocean holding claws...
she was obviously making that up, but still... I want my LOBSTER!!!

I did nothing today except go town to order my senior pics. I'm going to get 88 wallets of this single pose, a pose that I hate. Oh well, I never get anything I want aywayz. I'm quite used to it. After that we went to wal-mart, my dad bought me Queen of the Damned and Blade II. Blade is cool... all comics made into movies are cool, well maybe except for Nick Fury (damn david hasselhoff, damn him!).

In the evening I was supposed to go out with Diana and Blandeener but plans fell through. Damn, I was hoping to watch Stealing Harvard today. God, life sucks soo much major ass.

So right now I got back into Johnny the Homicidal maniac. I even quoted NNY for my senior quote. Gosh, I laugh.... Boy do I laugh...

"I give you what I can, I give you nothing" -Johnny C., JTHM

Yup, everyone loves me.
2 Etchings| Scribble

Wednesday, September 18th, 2002

Subject:Dude
Time:5:15 am.
Mood: good.
Okay, so like, school has started. My opinon on it hasn't changed. Its just more weirder than usual. Like, I'm talking to more people nowadays, people that I've known for years but never really got to talk to. Its wicked.. AH, I'm turning in to a Canadian! Damn you MuchMusic! Damn you and your better selection of music videos!

Umm... I talked to JC, like everyday last week. And she said that if I do this goal thingy she'll gimmie a dollar and 25 cents everytime I do it after that. Sorta like the opposite of a cell phone plan! *lol* Anyway it was really, really easy. But she knows that I couldn't do it so she made this thing that for each day I dont do it she'll drop the dollar 25cents... So five days later I have made no money... because I didn't do my goal! I'm soo completely pathedic theres no words to describe it.

The Used fucking rocks, I love them. I even got to watch Ghostworld, which I always really wanted to see but never got the chance. It was really funny. I love it, anyway Brad Renfro was kinda hot in that movie. That video was definetly worth my $6.00 at Wal-Mart.

School: Nothing much, I guess you can say that I have alternate reasons for going *blush*
Nalani is really cool, I can't believe I got so annoyed with her this summer, shes so damn cool. I love her , friend kine. Blandeener is breaking out of her shell and her style of clothing is really purdy. Krystle, what can I say about Krystle except that I really have to give a round of claps. Shes the greatest SBG presee-tent ever. woohoo!
My new found un-depressedness at school is really starting to take effect. People think I'm weird, but thats okay. They can kick my ass. But its sorta weird, I'm totally off the wall, but yet I still can't just go up to some people and start a conversation with the ones that I really want to. damn, it sucks to be me.

Oh yeah, and I'm totally over Chris. People were telling me that he was my lobster but I beg to differ, he can kiss my ass! Hear me? KISS MY ASS CHRIS!!!! Ya *flips him off*
I hope he has a marvelous time with whomever he likes now, *mutters* bastard.

Yeah, so everything there has turned into hatred. But I can say that.... nevermind.... no wait... okay, ......uh, forget it.
Scribble

Wednesday, August 21st, 2002

Subject:well...
Time:10:36 pm.
I'm not dead mind you. I've just spent my days living alone.. the hermits life is the only life I like right now. Anyway, Xgames is on.... damn xgames screwed over inline skaters again this year.. what kind i say?

Oh, on friday school is starting and damn, I really don't wanna go. They can kiss my ass! But I'm a senior this year and thats always a plus, its not like showing the whole school you're mal-matured for your age. WHERES MY BOOBS GOD DAMMIT???
Thats it... I've given up hope on boobs ever appearing on my chest.... *lol*

Upward sucks major ass, but I still love it, its a great thing that foreign bitch is gone or else I would've popped a cap in her ass. Damn, I almost ripped out my 8-gauge earring when I almost started a fight with her. Shes lucky I love sleep more than fucking bitches up! YEAH!
2 Etchings| Scribble

Saturday, July 20th, 2002

Subject:....
Time:11:13 pm.
I came back from ub but i have to go back home tommorrow. this week is going to suck, people are going to leave and my grades are going to come back poor. oh well.

I finished my new site, Vast Minority.


go to it, i'll be happy
2 Etchings| Scribble

Friday, July 12th, 2002

Subject:Pooh, pooh fuck......
Time:8:47 am.
today I get to go home and I finally get to slip back into my normal "at-home-self". I'll probably go to one of my friends houese and try to catch up with them, see whts happening outside of hell.

I'm here in astronomy class right now, typing away while everyone else is all fine and dandly watching "mission to mars", I watched it already so I don't really care. I swear to god, I'm failing this class, and I don't care,. If I get a write up it better be for something cool and not for something shitty. if we get caught breaking a rule we get a write up and thats one hour of confinement, another write up gets you 12 more hours of confinement, and a third write up gets you 2 days of 12 hours of confinement each. IN confinement you can't talk to anybody, you have stay at your desk and finish this package that they give you,and if you don't finish it in the times alotted you have to finsih in your free time. Its only when your time is up and you'r finsihed with that package, its then that you're finally free to leave your room.....

feel my pain
Scribble

Wednesday, July 10th, 2002

Subject:Song
Time:3:54 pm.
I Swear too god this poem sounds exactly like the one I wrote last nite.

"Unwanted"

All that I did was walk over
Start off by shaking your hands
That's how it went
I had a smile on my face and I sat up straight
Oh, yeah, yeah
I wanted to know you
I wanted to show you

[chorus]
You don't know me
Don't ignore me
You don't want me there
You just shut me out
You don't know me
Don't ignore me
If you had your way
You'd just shut me up
Make me go away

No, I just don't understand why
you won't talk to me
It's hurts that I'm so unwanted for nothing
Don't talk words against me
I wanted to know you
I wanted to show you

[chorus]
Make me go away

I tried to belong
It didn't seem wrong
My head aches
Its been so long
I'll write this song
If that's what it take

[chorus (2x)]
Make me go away
Make me go away

song lyrics taken from azlyrics.com, Avril Lavigne "Let Go"
Scribble

Subject:A Letter To Cathie
Time:3:41 pm.
Mood: distressed.
As written by Chell to Cathie July 10, 2002

What Up? Well Upward Bound sucks major ass! Ya know that guy that I've been crushing on for like, 3 years???? Well, he has a crush on one of my friends! And she has a crush on him! Ya, so my goal of not being in a drama is down the porcelein potty!............. THE FOLLOWING PORTION HAS BEEN CUT TO HOLD PRIVACY, FRIENDS ONLY! ......... I'm about to quit this shit anytime soon now.

Ya know what? I just realized that I can type without looking at the keys now! Isn't that cool????? I blame the education system, damn them and their trying to teach me stuff. Well, I haven't drawn anything lately, well I have, but you can't see it cause I don't have a scanner. That sucks majorly. They're all mostly pics of broken hearts with blood seaping from out of them.
I'm such a fucking ray of sunshine aren't I? <--stealing beth's thing there!
Scribble

Tuesday, June 4th, 2002

Subject:....explaination
Time:7:14 pm.
To explain my life I will use this method...

Picture yourself a happy go-lucky cockroach, having fun, bumping into walls.. falling off ceilings, Ya know, having the time of your life! You're happy just running around making a racket, you don't care that theres giant evil creatures around you throwing sharp objects to make you shut up, You don't care. You're running, running, splat.. your life ends.

You think that me, the person that would rather sleep then live would have soo many problems! its like wherever I go theres someone there that I have to runaway from someone (literally!, like I physically run away from people before they see me so that I don't have to say anything to them!). I'm such a little hermit abd yet I have soooo much little issues! What is wrong with me? Have I no common sense, people start stuff with me, and then I never go forth with it, I'm too scared of doing anything! I hate myself!!!!!!!!!!
3 Etchings| Scribble

Wednesday, May 29th, 2002

Subject:....My life sucks.....
Time:9:44 pm.
please kill me..
1 Etching| Scribble

Sunday, May 19th, 2002

Subject:daily bread....
Time:7:59 pm.



Heres a pic of the new daily bread. I passed the chance to talk to a really hot guy because of this baby, he was all like, "Hi" and I was all like *thinking* "Can't talk.. need to get daily bread". Yup.



Lookie at my skates, I think I have to change the brightness or something on my camera cause all those lavender lookie thingys are really black, not purple! Anyways.. these are my most prized possessions.. if my house was on fire (gosh, forbid) I'd run back in there just to get this.. well, and maybe my journals... but this is what I would grab first!
3 Etchings| Scribble

Friday, May 17th, 2002

Subject:Lookie
Time:10:56 pm.


Those are my nails.. its really blurry though. They were quite shiny so they didn't last long.

Heres a poem for all yalls

Skating is my fuel
The only thing pushing me forth
In the shadow of a cruel world
It will presist through all sorts

Whenever I'm weary
The endless arrayof andreniline
It keeps me steady
Through everything, thick and thin

Intoxicating
You can't get enough
Nor will you soon be recovering
You'll never get up from suck

Blading is a privilage
Everyone has strapped skates on
Yet only a select few progress it
An artform, present and beyond

Copyright 2002 ANTII Productions
2 Etchings| Scribble

Subject:....
Time:4:29 pm.
Mood: amused.
Today I had to dance in Spanish class. It was very horrible. I hate it.. I don't ever wanna do it again! They made me dance! MADE ME dance! Can you believe that????? Me???

I hate dancing, but for the time that I had to I was the bitch and my friend Cathie was the butch. Very funny. Tiffany was a hoe... she got around.. *lol* Ew.. Sum41 is on.. very ugly, sum41 sucks... but that drummer guys kinda cute though.. anyway

This girl that I can't stand, ya know those prissy girls with the layered hair and smartness but when you really see what they do they're inconsiderate bitches? Ya them, shes one of 'em. She was all like, I need a partner.. so I was all like, "I'm the bitch and shes the butch" *points to friend*
She just looked at me! *lol* And then she said really softly.. "Uhh, that nice", and walked away....
After that I was bouncing off the walls, it was freaking hilarious!

I have no life...
Scribble

Thursday, May 16th, 2002

Subject:...I'm a Millionaire!!!
Time:6:15 pm.
Mood: nostalgic.
Yup, I recieved $25 in cash today for doing a survey for UHH, making me... THE MOST RICHEST WOMAN IN THE WORLD!

Oh yeah, bow down to me... Today sucked ass (dosen't everyone) in the morning I Had this thing due for photography and it was all the teachers fault for causing an uproar by keeping my negatives for about a couple days, so I din't get to make any new pictures for wuite a while. It sucked. And shes blaming me for it.. what a freak... what a suckerbutt!

I'm rich, i'm rich, i'm rich.
Scribble

Monday, May 13th, 2002

Subject:I don't kare if i die
Time:9:43 pm.
School was boring, some kids came back from Samoa. They went there for our school's band thingy. Everyone was asking questions about it, apparently over there they were a bunch of celebrities, guess they haven't seen a bunch of white boys before! *lol*
Oh, and I hardly did any work in school, it was bliss... well not really because I slept through most of my classes. It sucks. There shouldn't be any school on mondays.. cause I swaer I had the worst case of the mondays <--quote from Office Space.....
Yeah, that was about as great as my day went. Oh, I was acting like I was on crack during the period of the day. It was soo funny because while I was trying to wait out my sugar rush (that I recieved from cold water) I was doing interpretive dances in the back of the room. Everyone knows I'm a freak anyways, so I like to play up to it, SOo Fun that is.

*


Oh, I've made plans on who to come with me to the skatepark. I got an enterauge', isn't that neat? .. my mom and brother are pissing me off.... tah-tah
Scribble

Sunday, May 12th, 2002

Subject:Look @ me...
Time:9:39 pm.
Mood: amused.
So... yesterday I went to the skatepark... I got scared outta my wits, but Hey its a improvement! By the way I'm going I'm not going to EVER step foot in that place. My parents were there with me, my dad went to go and get the waiver form while I was being a bitch in the car to my mom. My parents were freaking out because there weren't any girls there... I saw a girl but my mom was still freaking out cause my dad asked the guy that worked there and he said that there are only about 4 girls that go to the skatepark.
I bet they're all better than me even though I'm freaking 10 years older than them. And my friend told that there are only 2 rollerbladers there... oh the horror.... so I'm going to be the only girl rollerblader, and the oldest one at that....

AHHH!!!! I'm doing sorta well in my classes, I got a new found hope on doing my work. I found that getting my head buried in books and studying helps keep me from thinking... and I say, thinking should die a horrible death.

PS guys should also burn in hell
3 Etchings| Scribble

Monday, April 15th, 2002

Subject:shit
Time:8:15 pm.
Life sucks.. I hate life.
I swear.. if some higher force dosen't strike me down soon I'm going to jump off a cliff.
Scribble

Monday, March 18th, 2002

Subject:....See!
Time:11:13 pm.

See which Greek Goddess you are.



See! I am destined to be an old maid! ALone and un-loved! my life sucks
Scribble

LiveJournal for another face.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Website (My Site).
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.